New Zealand work visa
opens road for Skilled
Professionals on right Occupation

New Zealand work visa opens road for Skilled Professionals on right occupation in demand with academic qualifications and working experience. All range of work visas are temporary but can lead to residence. The duration of the visa is valid until the contractual dates of the labour agreement or the job offer. Depending on individual circumstances skilled workers can stay in New Zealand for up to 5 years. If the skilled worker visa holder needs to extend the stay he/she should obtain an Essential Skilled work visa. Work visas are totally dependent on conditions of the job offer. But you are not permitted to join your partner or dependent children in your visa application. They need to apply for another visa based on your relationship with them.

  • Full-time Job offer
  • Valid Employment Contract
  • Included into ANZSCO standard
  • Necessary Skills and Experience
  • Character & Health Requirements

Skilled Migration

If you want to live in New Zealand permanently on your skills and academic qualification this is the perfect visa for family migration.

This visa class is applicable for New Zealand Permanent Residence. The application is under the point bases system & EOI submission. You qualifications and experience are needed to be recognized under the ANZSCO requirements and your occupation title should be in the correct and appropriate demand list/ lists. If your work experience and occupation title are in an area of skilled shortage area in New Zealand and you are holding a valid job offer from that area your application is much more prospective for EOI (Expression of Interest) submission. The main applicant can add more points from age, work experience, academia, New Zealand job offer, New Zealand work experience and education qualifications and partner’s levels of academic qualifications. Once you obtain the pass mark for applying you are required to do the EOI submission.

  • Eligible scores from Point calculation
  • Valid invitation in EOI Submission
  • Age below 55
  • Eligible English Requirements
  • Character and Health Requirements

Silver Fern Job Search Visa – open 3rd November 2016

Great opportunity to young skilled professionals who wish to migrate to New Zealand.

This visa was recently introduced for young skilled professional who wish to live and work in New Zealand long time. If you are obtaining short term skilled work experience and qualifications under the skilled occupation list you can apply for this visa. They are allowed to enter into New Zealand with arrival permission. Duration of this visa is 9 months and the applicant has to come to New Zealand within 6 months of receiving the visa. There are limited quotas per year for this visa. It is better to apply as soon as you can on the opening date. You are not permitted to include your dependant and other family members in your application.

  • Occupation under Skilled Occupation List
  • Age must be 25 – 30
  • Recognised Academic Qualifications
  • At least 2 years experience.
  • Enough financial capacity (at least AUD 4,200)
  • Onward Travel Expenses
  • Eligible English Requirement
  • No any previous Approvals for same visa

MEMI Consultants Pvt Ltd

528, Suite 1, 6th Mile Post Junction
Kandy Rd, Dalugama, Kelaniya,
Sri Lanka

Tele : +94 115 88 26 00

Mob : +94 710 402 402

Mob : +61 402 027 718

Email : info@memi.lk

Web : www.memi.lk

Skype : memi.consultants

Inspirational Weekly Quote
  Do not continue the battle. One may
think they have won because you choose silence.
But the truth winner is the one with
peace in their heart