This visa is specially scheduled for international students who recently graduated from Australian Educational Institution.This is most common way of international students to extend their stay in Australia and then obtain chances of becoming eligibility for a Permanent Residency or Provisional Skilled visa. Duration of this individual visa application is from between 18 months and 4 years depending on the circumstances of the applicant. Student can obtain this visa under two main streams. Post-Work stream is for graduates with a higher education degree from an Australian education provider, regardless of their field of study. Graduate stream is for skilled and qualified graduate international student who relate to skilled occupations listed on SOL list. This visa only allows for in-country applications.

  • Relevant State Nomination
  • Below age 50
  • In Australia
  • Holding a valid visa
  • 2 years Education in Australia
  • At least component English Language Requirement
  • Health and Character Requirements
  • Special Requirements of relevant stream

MEMI Consultants Pvt Ltd

528, Suite 1, 6th Mile Post Junction
Kandy Rd, Dalugama, Kelaniya,
Sri Lanka

Tele : +94 115 88 26 00

Mob : +94 710 402 402

Mob : +61 402 027 718

Email : info@memi.lk

Web : www.memi.lk

Skype : memi.consultants

Inspirational Weekly Quote
  Do not continue the battle. One may
think they have won because you choose silence.
But the truth winner is the one with
peace in their heart