This visa is the one of most common pathway to obtain Permanent Residence if the skilled professional could obtain State or territory nomination or sponsorship from the relative living in Australia. The main application of the applicant is under the point test. Highly skilled and eligible professionals and trade workers could obtain 10 point for their main application from the relative or state/territory nomination. If you need to rely on State nomination, each state has different requirements and list of occupation titles.

Eligibility of Applicant:

  • Relevant State Nomination
  • Below age 50
  • Skill occupation title is in the list
  • Relevant academic qualifications and working experience of the Applicant
  • At least pass mark for point calculation
  • At least competent English
  • Positive Skill Assessment for relevant occupation title
  • Health and Character Requirement
  • EOI submission &Invitation to apply visa
  • Secondary applications must be eligible

Eligibility of Sponsor Relative:

  • At least 18 years of age
  • Live in a designated area of Australia
  • An Australian citizen, Australian permanent residency holder,or an eligible New Zealand citizen.

MEMI Consultants Pvt Ltd

528, Suite 1, 6th Mile Post Junction
Kandy Rd, Dalugama, Kelaniya,
Sri Lanka

Tele : +94 115 88 26 00

Mob : +94 710 402 402

Mob : +61 402 027 718

Email : info@memi.lk

Web : www.memi.lk

Skype : memi.consultants

Inspirational Weekly Quote
  Do not continue the battle. One may
think they have won because you choose silence.
But the truth winner is the one with
peace in their heart