New Zealand offers a number of options for obtain New Zealand permanent and temporary residency through partner visas. This is the visa application which mainly depends of the relationship between you and your partner. You may eligible for a visa based on your relationship with your partner. If your partner lives in New Zealand and holder of New Zealand permanent residence or holder of Australian Permanent residency or citizenship or residence return visa you are eligible for applying. Genuine and stable relationship under the legal marriage, civil union or de facto relationship can be defined as main requirement for applying visa under this visa category. This is the great opportunity to family reunion with dependent children.

  • Genuine and stable relationship
  • Living with your partner (minimum 12months)
  • Meet health and Character requirements
  • Sponsoring Partner’s eligibility

MEMI Consultants Pvt Ltd

528, Suite 1, 6th Mile Post Junction
Kandy Rd, Dalugama, Kelaniya,
Sri Lanka

Tele : +94 115 88 26 00

Mob : +94 710 402 402

Mob : +61 402 027 718

Email : info@memi.lk

Web : www.memi.lk

Skype : memi.consultants

Inspirational Weekly Quote
  Do not continue the battle. One may
think they have won because you choose silence.
But the truth winner is the one with
peace in their heart